ただいま! I'm back!

4/23/2014 12:07:00 AM


Eazy Fashion skirt, Dickies socks, Adidas sneakers


Hello again after soooo long of not blogging! I know I had to stop blogging for a few weeks to give room for my thesis. Apologies on my part. But here I am, back from the stress of finals week bearing good news about my thesis! After spending 2-3 weeks of rushing to resize my work, editing everything down to it's final details, I was able to successfully create a cute mobile application teaching kids ages 4 to 6 years old the practical applications of mathematics! After my impending thesis defense last week, I was successfully able to get a grade of 96.67% and my thesis will be archived in my school, so HOORAY! I'll be spending a few days cleaning up my thesis app this summer though. But fortunately, I have some friends and profs who are willing to help. Thank you to all who helped me get this far! I couldn't have done it without you guys!

Anyhoo, back to blogging for me from time to time. Pardon my random ramblings from now on, I feel really rusty with blogging since my absence. This set of photos were actually taken more than a month ago when le boyfriend (who I thank for taking these photos for me again) and I celebrated our monthsary over lunch at Makati. Shortly after our lunch, I had to rush to meet some of my classmates to talk about out exhibit (which was also a huge success and I'll be blogging about soon) over some coffee. 

So many things have been happening lately, and I'm just stuck in the middle trying to juggle everything while I can. Hopefully, I can do so. I have summer on the job training (OJT) starting next week, and some other freelance work I have to work on on the side as well. Soooo yeah, good luck to me and my blog, lol! I promise I'll post something here every now and then, so I hope you guys would also stop by and visit my blog! In the meantime, I update my Instagram account more often these days. If you guys would want to, you can follow me there!



 
  ()()
  (.   .)o
c((')('))

Don't forget to follow me on my social platforms for more updates! :3
Facebook   |   Twitter   |   Instagram   |   Tumblr   |   Bloglovin'

You Might Also Like

4 comments

  1. I've missed your outfit posts! Good to have you back! :) Good luck on your app! I kinda wanna see it. Hahaha are you going to post about it soon as well? :)

    http://thebenjbible.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  2. I feel so bad that I missed so many blog posts by people! D: I'M SO UN-UPDATED! DX I feel like I'm gonna have a LOT to catch up on after graduation @.@ It's good to be back on my blog again after asdfghjkl years! Lol.


    I'mma have to clean things up with my app first before anything else. Plus double check on the requirements before I can actually launch it for public use, to avoid any bugs and stuff. So many things to do, so little time @__@ No worries. I'll blog about it once I get the details straight for sure ;)

    ReplyDelete
  3. hello dearr. you're so cute ! and your outfit suits you so well .

    by the way i'm nominating you in liebster award dear

    check this out

    http://xionxiu.blogspot.com/2014/04/liebster-awards.html

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for reading! Your comments are greatly encouraged. I always love reading what you guys think. Please and thank you! :D

Subscribe