Before the Sun Sets

12/12/2012 03:30:00 PM

(Photos by Kenny)

It's been a while since I had a chance to dress up for school. At least, enough to actually be presentable to take a photo (or photos) of. It's nearing Christmas already and that only means one thing for us Trimestral students: Finals. Yep! We gotta jump over that gosh darn hurdle before we can reach the wonderful finishline that is Christmas break. Hence my absence in updating. I'm really so sorry ;__; But if you're already reading this, then it means that I'm done with my finals and I now have rekindled my time for blogging.Yeeeyyy! \:D/ And sleep. Lots and looooooots of sleep @____@ Double yeeeeyyy!!!  ✧・゚: *✧・゚:* \(◕ω◕✿)/ *:・゚✧*:・゚✧




To be honest, these photos of me were taken towards the end of November (I know, incredible back-blog). Tonichi asked Kenny and I to be the leads in her VidProd finals (a music video I hope I can ask a copy of so I can show you guys), so Kenny and I dressed up accordingly. 


Fortunately for me, after having our usual Wednesdate during my campus College Break or C-Break (we spent shooting Tonichi's finals after eating), Kenny had a free-cut for his last class (which is the one right after lunch break) and ended up hanging out with me more! Yeeeyyy! \:D/ ❤ :") See the photo above? It's just one of the views from our building. The sun was slowly beginning to set for the day, so I told Kenny we should take these photos quick before we run out of light! @.@ Hurry, hurry, Chicken Curry! D:




Slipping out of class (yeah, our professor doesn't really mind as long as we do our work for the day :P), Kenny took these photos of me a few classrooms down the hall where the most light can be found. Then before heading back, I took the photos of the sun glazing the city with its golden light.


Nice view of the Sea, huh? Hahaha! I tried. But the ferris wheel looks pretty enough, don't you think? :)



If you looked closely — and if you've been reading my blog for a while now — you would've guessed that everything I'm wearing here has been worn in many different outfits before. #RecycledClothing Can you guess in which posts did I wear each of them in? ;) If you didn't notice that, then I should get a pat on the back for pulling it off! :D *pats back*

Peter Grimm hat, Little Turp sleeveless button-down

Chill for SM GTW dress (old)


Forever 21 socks, Asianvogue shoes


After Kenny took my photos, I offered to take Gian's photos for him too. You can check him out over at Lookbook along with Tonichi. Both have unique styles of their own :)

Red Apple necklaces, From Taft ring, Goody ColourCollection elastics, Adidas watch

My no-makeup face. I tend to not wear makeup in my photos, if that's even believable. Haha! I don't have time anymore with all the stress school brings me. Maybe just lipbalm and that's it. What do you guys think of my no-makeup face? :))




You Might Also Like

2 comments

  1. I always love how you style your outfits, Seph! :) Cute, comfy and chic! Missss youuu <3

    xoxo Rae

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks so much Rae!! :") Reading your blog, we've both grown so much since high school, huh? ;) :P Miss youuuuu Bb!! ♥♥♥

      Delete

Thank you for reading! Your comments are greatly encouraged. I always love reading what you guys think. Please and thank you! :D

Subscribe